2020 Territory Election | NTEC

2020 Territory Election

Disclosure period: 1 January 2020 - 21 September 2020

Gift aggregation period: 1 July 2019 - 21 September 2020

Political Parties

Political Parties - Return details

Name Date received
Animal Justice Party Quarterly return 1: 24 Apr 2020
Animal Justice Party Quarterly return 2: 7 Jul 2020
Animal Justice Party Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Animal Justice Party Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Animal Justice Party Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Animal Justice Party Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Quarterly return 1: 13 Apr 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Quarterly return 2: 13 Jul 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Six month return: 5 Aug 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Australian Labor Party NT Branch Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Six month return: 11 Feb 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Quarterly return 1: 30 Apr 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Quarterly return 2: 13 Jul 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Return prior to early voting: 6 Aug 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Citizens Electoral Council (NT Division) Six month return: 4 Feb 2020
Citizens Electoral Council (NT Division) Quarterly return 1: 15 Apr 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Six month return: 3 Feb 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 22 Oct 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Six month return: 3 Feb 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 14 Apr 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 20 Aug 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 25 Sep 2020
Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Shooters and Fishers Party (NT) Six month return: 6 Feb 2020
Territory Alliance Six month return: 3 Feb 2020
Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Territory Alliance Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Territory Alliance Post-election return: 21 Oct 2020
The Greens Six month return: 5 Feb 2020
The Greens Quarterly return 1: 17 Apr 2020
The Greens Quarterly return 2: 13 Jul 2020
The Greens Return prior to early voting: 7 Aug 2020
The Greens Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
The Greens Election return of electoral expenditure - parties, endorsed candidates and associated entities - 2020 Territory Election: 23 Oct 2020

Political Parties - Amended returns received

Received from Date received
Australian Labor Party NT Branch 5 Aug 2020
Territory Alliance 21 Oct 2020

Political Parties - Return summaries

Name Total value of donations received Number of donors
Animal Justice Party $0 0
Australian Labor Party NT Branch $851,963 1515
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water $24,798 23
Citizens Electoral Council (NT Division) $0 0
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $636,076 235
Federation Party Northern Territory $26,304 3
Shooters and Fishers Party (NT) $0 0
Territory Alliance $736,773 318
The Greens $2,500 2
Totals $2,278,413 2096

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Political Parties - Expenditure by category

Expenditure by Total (a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (b) produce an ad in (a) (c) produce matter requiring authorisation (d) direct mailing (e) opinion polling and research
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY $1,265 $284 $980 $0 $0 $0
Australian Labor Party NT Branch $740,834 $333,219 $283,647 $92,147 $19,380 $12,441
Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water $1,666 $555 $61 $1,051 $0 $0
Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $670,608 $362,674 $272,911 $7,003 $0 $28,020
Federation Party Northern Territory $17,552 $17,552 $0 $0 $0 $0
Territory Alliance $614,133 $142,604 $278,405 $152,124 $0 $41,000
The Greens $28,795 $11,002 $3,730 $14,063 $0 $0
Totals $2,074,852 $867,891 $839,733 $266,387 $19,380 $81,461

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Note: entities were required to report on all of the categories of expenditure in the following table. Details are not shown where all entities reported 0 expenditure.

Key to explanation of categories of expenditure

Category Explanation
(a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (a) publishing, broadcasting, posting or displaying an electoral advertisement in any form and on any platform or at any venue or place during the capped expenditure period
(b) produce an ad in (a) (b) producing an electoral advertisement that is published, broadcast, posted or displayed as mentioned in paragraph (a)
(c) produce matter requiring authorisation (c) designing or producing any printed electoral matter requiring authorisation (for example how to vote cards, posters, or pamphlets) that is published, communicated or distributed during the capped expenditure period
(d) direct mailing (d) producing or distributing electoral matter that is addressed to particular persons or organisations and is distributed during the capped expenditure period
(e) opinion polling and research (e) carrying out an opinion poll or other research about the election during the capped expenditure period

Political Parties - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Australian Labor Party NT Branch - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Ah Kit, John LEANYER NT 0812 $5,000.00
Ah Kit, Ngaree KARAMA NT 0812 $6,916.20
Alaken Pty Ltd PO Box 37726
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$10,000.00
ALP National Secretariat PO Box 6222
KINGSTON ACT 2604
$2,329.00
Ankers, Jackson DESERT SPRINGS NT 0870 $5,100.00
APA Group L14-IBM Building, 60 City Rd
SOUTBANK VIC 3006
$2,000.00
APPEA Level 10, 60 Marcus Clarke Street
CANBERRA ACT 2601
$4,000.00
APT Management Service Pty Ltd L14-IBM Building, 60 City Rd
SOUTHBANK VIC 3006
$6,000.00
Australian Bay Seafood 1 Darkan Street
NORTH COOGEE WA 6163
$5,000.00
Australian Hotels Association (Vic) 1/1 Little Collins Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
$5,000.00
Australian Services Union SA & NT Branch 41 King William Road
UNLEY SA 5061
$4,348.01
Bell, Neil ST LEONARDS VIC 3223 $1,500.00
BetEasy Pty Ltd GPO Box 4279
MELBOURNE VIC 3001
$3,500.00
Betfair Pty Ltd Level 13, 565 Burke Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
$3,975.00
Blundell, Rachel NHULUNBUY NT 0881 $2,269.00
Booloomani Corporation Pty Ltd Level 10, 278 Collins Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
$10,000.00
Bowden McCormack Lawyers 101 Mitchell Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$5,500.00
Bowden, Joel BRINKIN NT 0810 $14,115.91
Brereton, Anthony PO Box 1128
DARWIN NT 0801
$1,783.00
Caucus
$39,537.26
CEPU Federal Office Unit 6 / 306 Albert Street
BRUNSWICK VIC 3056
$5,000.00
CFMEU 16 Campbell Street
BOWEN HILLS QLD 4006
$11,900.00
CGH Services Pty Ltd 16 Swan Crescent
WINNELLIE NT 0801
$10,000.00
CPSU 5/191-199 Thomas Street
HAYMARKET NSW 2000
$9,140.85
Defend Fire Pty Ltd 29/116 Coonawarra Road
WINNELLIE NT 0820
$2,800.00
Densley, Kay STUART PARK NT 0820 $2,231.30
Ede, Brian PO Box 1079
MAMJIMUP WA 6258
$2,000.00
Empire Energy Group Limited Level 19, 20 Bond Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
$25,000.00
Expansive Pty Ltd PO Box 39469
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$5,000.00
Fox Private No 1 Pty Ltd ATF Private No 1 Trust PO Box 525
SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
$5,000.00
Fracaro, Lisa PO Box 39871
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$1,500.00
Fyles, Natasha NIGHTCLIFF NT 0810 $2,377.59
Gold Medal Services PO Box 145
BERRIMAH NT 0828
$3,000.00
Grace, Chris DARWIN NT 0800 $2,392.30
GRC Properties PO Box 3246
DARWIN NT 0801
$2,000.00
Gumatj Corporation Lot 26, Guymal Athurra Road
NHULLUNBUY NT 0880
$2,112.00
Halkitis Brothers Pty Ltd PO Box 37721
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$2,500.00
Hardika, Carla DARWIN NT 0800 $1,500.00
Hardika, Nyoman DARWIN NT 0800 $1,500.00
Henderson, Paul PO Box 41104
CASUARINA NT 0811
$7,500.00
IJ Investor Trust PO BOX 39618
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$2,500.00
Jape Kong Su Nominees PO Box 1378
NIGHTCLIFF NT 0814
$5,000.00
Jeisman, Vince PO Box 3457
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$4,322.53
JGA Concreting 7 Willes Road
BERRIMAH NT 0828
$2,500.00
Joondanna Investments Pty Ltd 7 Packard Place
DARWIN NT 0800
$17,000.00
Jott Investments Pty Ltd 88 Brougham Place
NORTH ADELAIDE SA 5006
$5,000.00
King, Tarisse & Sarrita ANULA NT 0810 $3,000.00
KPMG 18 Smith Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$3,500.00
Lawler, Eva DURACK NT 0831 $3,720.64
Leonardi, Alf TIWI NT 0810 $4,032.00
Martin, Andrea EAST SIDE NT 0870 $1,600.00
Martin, Clare THE NARROWS NT 0820 $7,250.00
McCarthy, Gerry PO Box 94
TENNANT CREEK NT 0860
$1,621.00
McCourt, Matt PALMERSTON NT 0830 $2,000.00
Monaghan, Mark PARAP NT 0820 $1,635.99
Moss, Lauren PO Box 40175
CASUARINA NT 0810
$1,700.00
Mousellis & Sons Pty Ltd GPO Box 4616
DARWIN NT 0801
$2,000.00
MWA Maritime Union of Australia Level 2 365 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
$11,000.00
Nezeritis, Helen LUDMILLA NT 0820 $2,400.00
Northwest Construction 83 McMinn Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$20,000.00
NT Airports 1 Fenton Court
EATON NT 0820
$2,000.00
Parkmore Investments Pty Ltd PO BOX 39871
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$2,500.00
Paspaley Group of Companies GPO Box 338
DARWIN NT 0801
$2,000.00
Paspaley Pearling Company GPO Box 338
DARWIN NT 0801
$3,500.00
Passey, William BARRAGUP WA 6209 $2,000.00
QANTAC PO Box 2135
TINGALPA QLD 4173
$2,500.00
Randazzo Properties NT Pty Ltd GPO Box 551
DARWIN NT 0801
$40,500.00
Randazzoo C & G Developments GPO Box 2975
DARWIN NT 0801
$20,000.00
Responsible Wagering Australia (RWA) GPO Box 2203
MELBOURNE VIC 3001
$5,000.00
Rhee, James DALKEITH WA 6009 $2,000.00
Rowe, Kent WANGURI NT 0810 $3,709.31
Rowe, Steven PARAP NT 0820 $3,000.00
Santos 60 Flinders Street
ADELAIDE SA 5000
$1,500.00
SDA 1/69 Fullarton Road
KENT TOWN SA 5067
$60,000.00
Sippel, Richard FANNIE BAY NT 0820 $2,000.00
Sitzler Pty Ltd PO Box 39062
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$10,000.00
Spadaccini, Michael GPO Box 253
DARWIN NT 0810
$3,100.00
Spurr, Cathy MARRARA NT 0812 $5,673.42
SRA Information Technology Level 2, 12 Salonika Street
PARAP NT 0820
$1,800.00
Tabcorp Holdings Pty Ltd Level 21, 727 Collins Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3008
$3,000.00
Territory Labor Women GPO Box 2026
DARWIN NT 0801
$1,550.00
Territory Property Group Pty Ltd 7/21 Knuckey Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$10,500.00
Tomazos Group Pty Ltd GPO Box 1697
DARWIN NT 0801
$5,000.00
TWU PO Box 1378
WELLAND SA 5007
$6,000.00
Uibo, Didamain PO Box 37
KARAMA NT 0813
$2,500.00
Uibo, Michael PO Box 37
KARAMA NT 0813
$2,600.00
Uibo, Selena KATHERINE NT 0850 $18,640.00
United Workers Union PO Box 343
NORTH MELBOURNE VIC 3051
$28,842.46
Venes, Anthony PO Box 1645
HUMPTY DOO NT 0836
$4,550.00
Venes, Mary PO Box 1645
HUMPTY DOO NT 0836
$8,834.82
Vrodos, Evdokia CASUARINA NT 0810 $3,000.00
Wakefield, Dale PO Box 4908
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$5,700.00
Walker, Lawrence NHULUNBUY NT 0880 $5,186.15
Walker, Lynne NHULUNBUY NT 0880 $10,856.97
Ward Keller Level 7, 22 Mitchell Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$2,500.00
Waters, David TIWI NT 0810 $3,000.00
Williams, Ebony GUNN NT 0830 $5,000.00
Yap Property Investments GPO Box 4268
DARWIN NT 0800
$23,000.00
Yap, Henry GPO Box 4268
DARWIN NT 0801
$23,000.00
Zip Print 2/418 Stuart Highway
WINNELLIE NT 0820
$5,328.00
Totals   $695,480.71

Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
AM Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd (Agent for the Mortagee Appointed) PO Box 7200
CAIRNS QLD 4870
$10,000.00
Totals   $10,000.00

Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
4 Kitchens
$2,806.00
Aboriginal Broadcasting Australia (in kind)
$77,000.00
Alaken Pty Ltd
$5,000.00
All Cast Darwin
$2,000.00
Amato, Jerry   $20,000.00
Amburla Nominees Pty Ltd
$10,000.00
APA Group
$1,921.00
Artbeech Pty Ltd
$6,000.00
Awan, Saqib   $2,050.00
Bakaric, P   $2,700.00
Blums, Tony   $10,000.00
BMI Waste Group
$4,000.00
Bonanni, Kylie   $9,182.00
Boothby, Marie-Clare   $4,572.00
Buntine, Patricia   $2,000.00
Burgoyne, Joshua ALICE SPRINGS $2,980.00
Butler, Leanne   $8,662.00
Canberra Liberals
$5,000.00
Chapman, Kate   $8,000.00
Chin, Nathan   $10,000.00
CLP Gifts & Legacies Trust
$20,000.00
Corney, Christopher   $2,000.00
Corney, Claire   $2,000.00
CPC
$10,000.00
Demountable Sales & Hire
$2,000.00
Doherty, Steven   $8,004.00
Edgington, Steven   $9,465.00
Energy Empire Group Ltd
$25,000.00
Finocchiaro, Lia DARWIN NT 0800 $5,795.00
Five Yards Pty Ltd
$10,000.00
Gaymark Investments Pty Ltd
$45,000.00
George, John   $2,000.00
George, Toby   $7,967.00
GRC Properties
$2,200.00
Gunn, Peter   $10,000.00
Gwelo Developments Pty Ltd
$3,300.00
H B Concrete Pty Ltd
$2,500.00
Haslett, Gary   $2,391.00
Hayes, Tracey   $2,012.00
Heaslip, B F & LL   $2,000.00
Heat Qld Pty Ltd
$4,000.00
Hersey, Jo KATHERINE $4,103.00
Higgins, Gary DARWIN NT 0800 $3,430.00
HSS NT Pty Ltd
$2,000.00
KCOM Constructions PO Box 37692
WINNELLIE NT
$3,000.00
Kerle, Matthew   $5,031.00
L J Hooker
$2,000.00
Lin, Maria   $2,000.00
Lynn, Maria   $2,000.00
Makryllos Group
$13,842.00
Maley, Peter DARWIN NT 0800 $3,129.50
Mantiyupwi Pty Ltd
$1,500.00
Mayger, Derek   $6,905.00
McKenzie, John PALMERSTON NT 0830 $4,356.00
McMahon, Samantha JINGILI NT 0810 $4,522.92
Morris, Karl   $4,000.00
Newbolt Holdings Pty Ltd
$2,000.00
North West Constructions
$10,000.00
O'Gallagher, Brian   $6,490.00
Oxley Sports Drome Pty Ltd
$8,000.00
Paspaley Pearling Co
$2,200.00
Perron, Marshall and Cherie   $10,000.00
Precision Group Pty Ltd
$1,500.00
Randazzo Properties Pty Ltd
$3,000.00
Randazzo, C & G   $20,000.00
Randazzo, Charlie   $15,000.00
Reynolds, Caroline   $5,250.00
RGA NT Pty Ltd
$2,806.00
Rotondo, Dr Anthony   $8,000.00
Ryan, Damien ALICE SPRINGS $4,060.00
Sandover Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
$10,000.00
Santos
$1,921.00
Scaturchio, Nicholas   $5,200.00
Schelling, Albert Antony   $5,265.00
Schimmel, Helmut   $3,607.00
Sitzler Pty Ltd
$10,000.00
Smith, T   $3,400.00
Stenda, J K   $2,000.00
Symonds, Chris   $4,000.00
T H E Mining Pty Ltd
$2,000.00
Thompson, Gregory   $2,000.00
Whittaker, Noel   $4,000.00
Williams, Annette   $4,000.00
Williams, Leah   $3,000.00
Williams, Tony   $4,000.00
Yan, William   $3,252.00
Totals   $599,277.42

Federation Party Northern Territory - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Australian Federtation Party PO Box 90
MORPHETT VALE SA 5162
$20,000.00
Home Loans Co 2/70 Todd Street
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$4,566.03
Melky, Eli BRAITLING NT 0871 $1,738.01
Totals   $26,304.04

Territory Alliance - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
AJ Myers Campaign Level 4, Harley House, 71 Collins St., Melbourne
MELBOURNE CBD VIC 3000
$35,000.00
Allure Darwin Pty Ltd PO Box 1242
NIGHTCLIFF NT 0810
$5,000.00
Armstrong, Helen KATHERINE NT 0852 $5,000.00
Best, Michael WAGAMON NT 0810 $2,935.12
Cardno, Caleb KARAMA NT 0812 $15,907.51
Collins, Jeff STUART PARK NT 0820 $2,723.25
Cosmos, Maria MILLNER NT 0810 $8,500.00
Hall, Eileen TIWI NT 0810 $1,999.00
J P Steel Fixers 8 Diditma St
LYONS NT 0810
$3,500.00
Kelly, Danial NAKARA NT 0810 $20,490.95
KLOSE, Steven JINGILI NT 0810 $25,095.99
Lambley, Robyn PO Box 8167,  Alice Springs
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
$8,484.25
Lantry, James PO Box 24427
MELBOURNE VIC 3001
$54,500.00
Lawrie, Delia KARAMA NT 0812 $4,205.25
Mac Events Pvt Ltd. PO Box 5191, Alice Springs NT 0871
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$1,500.00
Mad Harrys Pvt. Ltd PO Box 8167,  Alice Springs
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
$14,421.00
Mbemap, Abraham ROSEBERY NT 0832 $6,430.32
McCarthy, Regina TIWI NT 0810 $1,540.19
McIver, Dale PO Box 5191, Alice Springs NT 0871
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$17,532.43
Mckinnon, Melita NIGHTCLIFF NT 0810 $4,293.70
Mills, Terry DURACK NT 0830 $366,179.24
Nuku, Amelia STUART PARK NT 0820 $18,024.92
Panagopoulos, Gina PO Box 1242
NIGHTCLIFF NT 0810
$15,000.00
Reday Joint Venture 12 Charlton Crt.,
STUART PARK NT 0820
$10,000.00
Strachan, Gary DARWIN NT 0800 $10,736.25
Strachen, Jarod WAGAMON NT 0810 $4,912.00
Uniglobe trading coroporation Pvt. Ltd Unit 17A, 4 Distillery Drive
PYRMONT NSW 2009
$10,000.00
Usher, Melanie PO Box 2261
KATHERINE NT 0851
$6,800.50
Totals   $680,711.87

The Greens - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Hickey, Bernard Shane BRAITLING NT 0870 $2,000.00
Totals   $2,000.00

Candidates

Candidates - Return details

Electorate Name Party/group Date received
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Arafura LAUGHTON, George Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Arafura LAUGHTON, George Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Arafura LAUGHTON, George Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Arafura MUNGATOPI, Tristan James Ungrouped Post-election return: 12 Oct 2020
Araluen HICKEY, Bernard The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Six month return: 30 Jan 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 7 Apr 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Araluen Pecorari, Domenico Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Araluen Pecorari, Domenico Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Araluen Pecorari, Domenico Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Araluen WRIGHT, Wayne Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Araluen WRIGHT, Wayne Ungrouped Post-election return: 5 Sep 2020
Arnhem AMATO, Jerry Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Arnhem AMATO, Jerry Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Arnhem AMATO, Jerry Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Arnhem AMATO, Jerry Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 3 Aug 2020
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 17 Aug 2020
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped Post-election return: 6 Oct 2020
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 6 Oct 2020
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Barkly MULHOLLAND, Daniel Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Braitling BANKS, Marli Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Braitling BANKS, Marli Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Braitling BANKS, Marli Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 20 Aug 2020
Braitling BANKS, Marli Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Braitling HOPPER, Kim Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Braitling HOPPER, Kim Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 6 Aug 2020
Braitling HOPPER, Kim Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Braitling HOPPER, Kim Ungrouped Post-election return: 13 Oct 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Six month return: 11 Feb 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Quarterly return 1: 13 Apr 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Post-election return: 1 Oct 2020
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Braitling MCIVER, Dale Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Braitling MCIVER, Dale Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Braitling MCIVER, Dale Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Braitling MCIVER, Dale Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Braitling TOMLINS, Chris The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Brennan CHANDLER, Peter Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Brennan CHANDLER, Peter Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Brennan CHANDLER, Peter Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 14 Oct 2020
Brennan MBEMAP, Abraham Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Brennan MBEMAP, Abraham Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Brennan MBEMAP, Abraham Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Casuarina TRUDGEN, Kendall The Greens Quarterly return 1: 17 Apr 2020
Casuarina TRUDGEN, Kendall The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Daly DENIGAN, Mick Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Daly KEMP, Will The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Drysdale EVELEIGH, Danielle Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Drysdale EVELEIGH, Danielle Ungrouped Post-election return: 13 Oct 2020
Drysdale EVELEIGH, Danielle Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 22 Oct 2020
Drysdale KILLALEA, Brendan Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Drysdale KILLALEA, Brendan Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Drysdale LISSON, Lash Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Drysdale LISSON, Lash Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Drysdale LYNCH, Fiona Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Drysdale LYNCH, Fiona Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Drysdale LYNCH, Fiona Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Drysdale RAJWIN, Raj Samson Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 22 Oct 2020
Drysdale RAJWIN, Raj Samson Ungrouped Post-election return: 22 Oct 2020
Fannie Bay HAYES, Tracey Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Fannie Bay HAYES, Tracey Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Fannie Bay HAYES, Tracey Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Fannie Bay HAYES, Tracey Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Fannie Bay JENNINGS, Rebecca Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Fannie Bay JENNINGS, Rebecca Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Fannie Bay JENNINGS, Rebecca Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Fannie Bay JENNINGS, Rebecca Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Fannie Bay MACKENZIE, Mark Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 22 Oct 2020
Fannie Bay MACKENZIE, Mark Ungrouped Post-election return: 22 Oct 2020
Fannie Bay ROBERTSON, Peter The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Goyder CASS, Pauline Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Goyder CASS, Pauline Ungrouped Post-election return: 15 Sep 2020
Goyder CASS, Pauline Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Goyder FLETCHER, Karen The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Goyder JENKINS, Trevor Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Goyder JENKINS, Trevor Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 15 Sep 2020
Goyder JENKINS, Trevor Ungrouped Post-election return: 13 Oct 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Six month return: 30 Jan 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Quarterly return 1: 7 Apr 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 30 Jun 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 17 Aug 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Post-election return: 15 Sep 2020
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 16 Oct 2020
Goyder WARREN, Ted Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Goyder WARREN, Ted Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Goyder WARREN, Ted Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 26 Sep 2020
Goyder WARREN, Ted Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Goyder WRIGHT, Rachael Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Goyder WRIGHT, Rachael Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Goyder WRIGHT, Rachael Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Goyder WRIGHT, Rachael Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Gwoja ALICE, Phillip Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Gwoja ALICE, Phillip Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Gwoja ALICE, Phillip Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Gwoja ALICE, Phillip Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kennith Immanuel Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kennith Immanuel Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kennith Immanuel Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 20 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kennith Immanuel Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kenny Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kenny Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kenny Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 20 Aug 2020
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kenny Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Johnston GOODRICH CARTTLING, Aiya The Greens Quarterly return 1: 17 Apr 2020
Johnston GOODRICH CARTTLING, Aiya The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Johnston HASLETT, Gary Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Johnston HASLETT, Gary Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Johnston HASLETT, Gary Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Johnston HASLETT, Gary Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Katherine Booth, Clinton Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 7 Oct 2020
Katherine Booth, Clinton Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Katherine USHER, Melanie Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Katherine USHER, Melanie Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Katherine USHER, Melanie Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Katherine USHER, Melanie Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Six month return: 5 Aug 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Quarterly return 1: 5 Aug 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 17 Aug 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 6 Oct 2020
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Namatjira MCCOY, Nikki The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Namatjira PATERSON, Matt Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Namatjira PATERSON, Matt Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Namatjira PATERSON, Matt Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Namatjira PATERSON, Matt Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Namatjira Satour, Catherine Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Namatjira Satour, Catherine Federation Party Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Namatjira Satour, Catherine Federation Party Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 20 Aug 2020
Namatjira Satour, Catherine Federation Party Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Nelson RATAHI, Beverley Ungrouped Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Nelson RATAHI, Beverley Ungrouped Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Nelson RATAHI, Beverley Ungrouped Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Nelson RATAHI, Beverley Ungrouped Election return of electoral expenditure - non-party candidates - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Nightcliff LANDMARK, Shelley Animal Justice Party Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Nightcliff LANDMARK, Shelley Animal Justice Party Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Nightcliff LANDMARK, Shelley Animal Justice Party Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Nightcliff MCGINLEY, Billee The Greens Six month return: 30 Jan 2020
Nightcliff MCGINLEY, Billee The Greens Quarterly return 1: 17 Apr 2020
Nightcliff MCGINLEY, Billee The Greens Quarterly return 2: 13 Jul 2020
Nightcliff MCGINLEY, Billee The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Nightcliff MCKINNON, Melita Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Nightcliff MCKINNON, Melita Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Nightcliff MCKINNON, Melita Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Nightcliff MCKINNON, Melita Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Port Darwin GEORGE, Toby Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Port Darwin GEORGE, Toby Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Port Darwin GEORGE, Toby Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Port Darwin GEORGE, Toby Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Port Darwin PARISH, Timothy The Greens Return prior to early voting: 7 Aug 2020
Port Darwin PARISH, Timothy The Greens Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Port Darwin PARISH, Timothy The Greens Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance Quarterly return 1: 9 Apr 2020
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance Quarterly return 2: 10 Jul 2020
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 1: 23 Apr 2020
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Spillett MOUNSEY, Vanessa Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Spillett MOUNSEY, Vanessa Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Spillett MOUNSEY, Vanessa Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Wanguri BEST, Michael Territory Alliance Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
Wanguri BEST, Michael Territory Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Wanguri BEST, Michael Territory Alliance Post-election return: 7 Oct 2020
Wanguri HANSEN, Jed Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Wanguri HANSEN, Jed Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Wanguri HANSEN, Jed Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Wanguri HANSEN, Jed Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020

Candidates - Return summaries

Electorate Name Party/group Total value of donations received Number of donors
Arafura ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $4,700 2
Arafura LAUGHTON, George Territory Alliance $0 0
Arafura MUNGATOPI, Tristan James Ungrouped $0 0
Araluen HICKEY, Bernard The Greens $0 0
Araluen LAMBLEY, Robyn Territory Alliance $1,200 3
Araluen Pecorari, Domenico Federation Party Northern Territory $0 0
Araluen RYAN, Damien Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Araluen WRIGHT, Wayne Ungrouped $0 0
Arnhem AMATO, Jerry Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Arnhem GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu Ungrouped $4,094 11
Barkly EDGINGTON, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $793 1
Barkly MULHOLLAND, Daniel Ungrouped $0 0
Blain KERLE, Matthew Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $1,307 1
Blain MILLS, Terry Territory Alliance $0 0
Braitling BANKS, Marli Federation Party Northern Territory $0 0
Braitling BURGOYNE, Joshua Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $132 1
Braitling HOPPER, Kim Ungrouped $7,009 29
Braitling McCONNELL, Scott Ungrouped $0 0
Braitling MCIVER, Dale Territory Alliance $0 0
Braitling TOMLINS, Chris The Greens $0 0
Brennan BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $4,986 4
Brennan CHANDLER, Peter Ungrouped $750 1
Brennan MBEMAP, Abraham Territory Alliance $0 0
Casuarina KELLY, Danial Territory Alliance $0 0
Casuarina SCHELLING, Tony Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $2,640 1
Casuarina TRUDGEN, Kendall The Greens $0 0
Daly DENIGAN, Mick Ungrouped $0 0
Daly KEMP, Will The Greens $0 0
Daly MCCARTHY, Regina Territory Alliance $0 0
Daly SLOAN, Ian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $866 4
Drysdale BUTLER, Leanne Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $1,566 2
Drysdale EVELEIGH, Danielle Ungrouped $0 0
Drysdale KILLALEA, Brendan Ungrouped $0 0
Drysdale LISSON, Lash Ban Fracking Fix Crime Protect Water $2,166 3
Drysdale LYNCH, Fiona Territory Alliance $0 0
Drysdale RAJWIN, Raj Samson Ungrouped $0 0
Fannie Bay HAYES, Tracey Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $37,432 10
Fannie Bay JENNINGS, Rebecca Territory Alliance $0 0
Fannie Bay MACKENZIE, Mark Ungrouped $0 0
Fannie Bay ROBERTSON, Peter The Greens $0 0
Fong Lim BONANNI, Kylie Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $2,012 1
Fong Lim COLLINS, Jeff Territory Alliance $0 0
Goyder BATTYE, Phil Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $2,445 7
Goyder CASS, Pauline Ungrouped $350 4
Goyder FLETCHER, Karen The Greens $0 0
Goyder JENKINS, Trevor Ungrouped $70 6
Goyder PURICK, Kezia Ungrouped $0 0
Goyder WARREN, Ted Ungrouped $0 0
Goyder WRIGHT, Rachael Territory Alliance $0 0
Gwoja ALICE, Phillip Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kennith Immanuel Federation Party Northern Territory $0 0
Gwoja Lechleitner, Kenny Federation Party Northern Territory $0 0
Johnston GOODRICH CARTTLING, Aiya The Greens $0 0
Johnston HASLETT, Gary Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Johnston KLOSE, Steven Territory Alliance $0 0
Karama CARDNO, Caleb Territory Alliance $10,000 1
Karama O'GALLAGHER, Brian Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $5,480 2
Katherine Booth, Clinton Ungrouped $0 0
Katherine HERSEY, Jo Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $8,300 3
Katherine USHER, Melanie Territory Alliance $734 2
Mulka GUYULA, Yingiya Mark Ungrouped $25,600 18
Namatjira MCCOY, Nikki The Greens $0 0
Namatjira PATERSON, Matt Territory Alliance $0 0
Namatjira Satour, Catherine Federation Party Northern Territory $0 0
Namatjira YAN, Bill Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $1,296 1
Nelson HARLEY, Andy Territory Alliance $0 0
Nelson MALEY, Gerard Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $14,311 9
Nelson RATAHI, Beverley Ungrouped $500 1
Nightcliff DOHERTY, Steve Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Nightcliff LANDMARK, Shelley Animal Justice Party $0 0
Nightcliff MCGINLEY, Billee The Greens $250 1
Nightcliff MCKINNON, Melita Territory Alliance $0 0
Port Darwin GEORGE, Toby Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $16,483 10
Port Darwin PARISH, Timothy The Greens $1,900 4
Port Darwin STRACHAN, Gary Territory Alliance $0 0
Sanderson Mayger, Derek Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Sanderson NUKU, Amelia Territory Alliance $0 0
Spillett FINOCCHIARO, Lia Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $21,100 2
Spillett MOUNSEY, Vanessa Territory Alliance $0 0
Wanguri BEST, Michael Territory Alliance $0 0
Wanguri HANSEN, Jed Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory $0 0
Totals     $180,471 145

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Candidates - Expenditure by category

Expenditure by Total (a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (b) produce an ad in (a) (c) produce matter requiring authorisation (d) direct mailing
Booth, Clinton $1,390 $500 $290 $600 $0
Cass, Pauline $1,872 $557 $0 $1,315 $0
CHANDLER, Peter $9,126 $2,237 $839 $6,050 $0
Eveleigh, Danielle $2,800 $500 $0 $2,300 $0
GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu $3,621 $0 $0 $3,621 $0
Guyula, Yingiya Mark $6,161 $0 $0 $5,609 $552
Jenkins, Trevor $65 $0 $8 $45 $11
MacKenzie, Mark $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
McCONNELL, Scott $11,762 $1,612 $600 $9,551 $0
Purick, Kezia $2,637 $1,103 $990 $545 $0
RAJWIN, Raj Samson $4,723 $4,723 $0 $0 $0
Ratahi, Beverley $15,573 $7,411 $1,604 $6,027 $533
WARREN, Ted $2,344 $772 $22 $1,550 $0
Totals $62,074 $19,414 $4,352 $37,212 $1,096

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Note: entities were required to report on all of the categories of expenditure in the following table. Details are not shown where all entities reported 0 expenditure.

Key to explanation of categories of expenditure

Category Explanation
(a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (a) publishing, broadcasting, posting or displaying an electoral advertisement in any form and on any platform or at any venue or place during the capped expenditure period
(b) produce an ad in (a) (b) producing an electoral advertisement that is published, broadcast, posted or displayed as mentioned in paragraph (a)
(c) produce matter requiring authorisation (c) designing or producing any printed electoral matter requiring authorisation (for example how to vote cards, posters, or pamphlets) that is published, communicated or distributed during the capped expenditure period
(d) direct mailing (d) producing or distributing electoral matter that is addressed to particular persons or organisations and is distributed during the capped expenditure period
(e) opinion polling and research (e) carrying out an opinion poll or other research about the election during the capped expenditure period

Candidates - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

ALICE, Phillip - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Alice, Phillip   $380.00
Totals   $380.00

AMATO, Jerry - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Mayger, Derek   $6,765.00
Totals   $6,765.00

BATTYE, Phil - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Homestyle Comfort Food
$267.00
Maley, Peter   $1,078.00
Mini Earthworks
$267.00
Siebert, Alex   $450.00
Totals   $2,062.00

BONANNI, Kylie - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Bonanni, Kylie LYONS NT 0810 $2,012.07
Totals   $2,012.07

BOOTHBY, Marie-Clare - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Boothby, Marie-Clare JOHNSTON NT 0832 $1,983.90
MacKenzie, John   $1,452.00
Maley, Peter   $1,550.00
Totals   $4,985.90

BUTLER, Leanne - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Butler, Leanne WOODROFFE NT 0830 $565.50
Hillier, Jayden   $1,000.00
Totals   $1,565.50

CARDNO, Caleb - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Leggett, Rebecca DURACK NT 0830 $10,000.00
Totals   $10,000.00

CHANDLER, Peter - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Wyatt, Paul WULAGI NT 0812 $750.00
Totals   $750.00

EDGINGTON, Steve - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Civitarese Group Pty Ltd
$793.00
Totals   $793.00

FINOCCHIARO, Lia - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Maley, Peter   $1,100.00
Territory Property Group
$20,000.00
Totals   $21,100.00

GEORGE, Toby - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
All Cast NT Drainage Systems
$2,500.00
Amira J Enterprises
$700.00
Exact Pty Ltd
$5,000.00
H B Blocks Pty Ltd
$5,000.00
Harvey, Sonia   $2,500.00
Katherine Diagnostic Imaging
$1,400.00
LA Constructions Pty Ltd
$1,000.00
Totals   $18,100.00

GOODRICH CARTTLING, Aiya - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Harris, Robert   $500.00
Totals   $500.00

GUMBULA, Ian Mongunu - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Arthur, Andrew 0810 $250.00
Crane, Jonathon 2602 $200.00
Easton, Elizabeth 0810 $250.00
Gartland, Michael 3132 $250.00
Guyula, Yingiya 0822 $830.50
Hall, Noela 4451 $250.00
Harris, Beth 0880 $413.00
McKenna, Rosa 3015 $500.00
Oldroyd, Craig 0821 $750.00
Oldroyd, Juliet 0821 $250.00
Wait, Peter 0860 $200.00
Totals   $4,143.50

GUYULA, Yingiya Mark - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Arthur, Andrew ALAWA NT 0810 $250.00
concerned Australians 2/11 Terrara Rd,
VERMONT VIC 3133
$1,000.00
Cordiner, Sally GLADESVILLE NSW 2111 $1,000.00
Crane, jonathan DOWNER NT 2602 $200.00
Easton, Elizabeth COCONUT GROVE NT 0810 $250.00
Funnel, Dominic and Letisha NHULUNBUY NT 0880 $200.00
Gartland, Michael MITCHAM VIC 3132 $500.00
Guyula, Yingiya MILINGIMBI NT 0880 $10,500.00
Hall, Noela CALOUNDRA QLD 4551 $250.00
Harris, Ed CHURCH POINT NSW 2105 $3,200.00
McKenna, Rosa SPOTSWOOD VIC 3015 $500.00
Mitchell, David NHULUBUY NT 0880 $500.00
Oldroyd, Craig PO Box 36710
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$750.00
Oldroyd, Juliet PO Box 36710
WINNELLIE NT 0821
$250.00
Trudgen, Hazel NHULUNBUY NT 0808 $1,000.00
Wait, Peter TENNANT CREEK NT 0860 $200.00
Totals   $20,550.00

HAYES, Tracey - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Amira J Enterprises
$700.00
Gaymark Investments Pty Ltd 21 Knuckey Street
DARWIN NT 0800
$10,000.00
Hayes, Tracey FANNIE BAY NT 0820 $380.00
Hayne, Anthony & Michelle PO Box 1450
COOLALINGA NT 0836
$10,000.00
Heaslip, B F   $1,000.00
Kilgariff, A   $500.00
Lyndavale Pty Ltd
$5,000.00
MacKenzie, John   $1,452.00
Minchin, Vic   $1,000.00
Spadaccini, Michael   $2,000.00
Warriner, David MacKenzie   $2,900.00
Totals   $34,932.00

HERSEY, Jo - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Cheal, Dennis   $4,000.00
Hersey, Jo KATHERINE NT 0850 $3,299.65
Miller, Faye   $1,000.00
Totals   $8,299.65

HOPPER, Kim - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Anna, Madabushi ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870 $600.00
Callan, Sophie DULWICH HILL NSW 2203 $200.00
Dugdale, Sue ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870 $200.00
Galiazzo, Cecile BRAIDWOOD NSW 2622 $500.00
Galiazzo, Marisa PUTNEY NSW 2112 $500.00
Jude, Prichard EASTSIDE NT 0870 $200.00
Melissa, Darr BRAITLING NT 0870 $200.00
Roberts, Sylvie MITTAGONG NSW 2575 $200.00
Sebastian, Gaux PO Box 8360
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
$1,480.00
Tyler, Hillary PO Box 8444
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
$1,499.00
Totals   $5,579.00

ILLORTAMINNI, Gibson - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Bakaric, Peter   $5,400.00
Symonds, Chris   $6,000.00
Totals   $11,400.00

KERLE, Matthew - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Kerle, Matthew NT $1,307.00
Totals   $1,307.00

LAMBLEY, Robyn - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
The Lambley Family Trust PO Box 8167, Alice Springs
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$1,440.00
Totals   $1,440.00

LISSON, Lash - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Adams, John BAYVIEW NT 0820 $631.00
Fraser-Adams, Sue BAYVIEW NT 0820 $535.00
Lisson, Lash MOULDEN NT 0830 $1,000.00
Totals   $2,166.00

MALEY, Gerard - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Homestyle Comfort Foods
$267.00
MacKenzie, John   $1,452.00
Maley, Peter   $11,992.00
Mini Earthworks
$267.00
Totals   $13,978.00

MCGINLEY, Billee - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Roberts, Alex   $250.00
Totals   $250.00

O'GALLAGHER, Brian - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Mahoney, Sean   $480.00
O'Gallagher, Marylou   $5,000.00
Totals   $5,480.00

PARISH, Timothy - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Brand, Karl   $350.00
Crawford, William   $450.00
Hughes, Teghan   $300.00
Leahy, Amanda   $800.00
Totals   $1,900.00

RATAHI, Beverley - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Mullan, Heather Dawn ENCOUNTER BAY SA 5211 $500.00
Totals   $500.00

SCHELLING, Tony - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
SLW Financial Services Pty Ltd 2 Nylander Street
PARAP NT 0820
$2,640.00
Totals   $2,640.00

SLOAN, Ian - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Homestyle Comfort Foods
$267.00
Mini Earthworks
$267.00
Totals   $534.00

USHER, Melanie - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
LJ Hooker PO Box 438, Katherine
KATHERINE NT 0851
$875.65
Totals   $875.65

YAN, Bill - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Heenan, Brendan PO Box 2412
ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
$1,296.00
Totals   $1,296.00

Associated Entities

Associated Entities - Return details

Name Date received
ALP Investment Trust Fund Six month return: 19 Feb 2020
ALP Investment Trust Fund Quarterly return 2: 13 Jul 2020
ALP Investment Trust Fund Return prior to early voting: 4 Aug 2020
ALP Investment Trust Fund Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
ALP Investment Trust Fund Post-election return: 6 Oct 2020
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd Six month return: 28 Jan 2020
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd Quarterly return 2: 9 Jul 2020
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd Post-election return: 12 Oct 2020

Associated Entities - Return summaries

Name Total value of donations received Number of donors
ALP Investment Trust Fund $0 0
CLP Gifts and Legacies Pty Ltd $0 0
Totals $0 0

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Third party campaigners (Organisation)

Third party campaigners (Organisation) - Return details

Name Date received
Alan Hunter Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Australian Youth Climate Coalition Quarterly return 2: 9 Jul 2020
Australian Youth Climate Coalition Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Australian Youth Climate Coalition Return prior to election day: 17 Aug 2020
Australian Youth Climate Coalition Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Australian Youth Climate Coalition Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Central Australian Frack Free Alliance Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Central Australian Frack Free Alliance Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Central Australian Frack Free Alliance Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
CEPU Electrical  Queensland Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
CEPU Electrical  Queensland Post-election return: 12 Oct 2020
CEPU Electrical  Queensland Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
CFMEU Return prior to early voting: 3 Aug 2020
CFMEU Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
CFMEU Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
CFMEU Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 19 Oct 2020
CPSU Quarterly return 2: 3 Jul 2020
CPSU Return prior to early voting: 6 Aug 2020
CPSU Return prior to election day: 14 Aug 2020
CPSU Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
CPSU Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Environment Centre NT Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Environment Centre NT Return prior to election day: 19 Aug 2020
Environment Centre NT Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Environment Centre NT Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Friends of Fannie Bay Return prior to early voting: 3 Aug 2020
Friends of Fannie Bay Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Friends of Fannie Bay Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Friends of Fannie Bay Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
GETUP Limited Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
GETUP Limited Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
GETUP Limited Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Making Justice Work Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Making Justice Work Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Making Justice Work Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Making Justice Work Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020
Making Justice Work Post-election return: 20 Oct 2020
Northern Territory Council of Social Service Quarterly return 2: 14 Jul 2020
Northern Territory Council of Social Service Return prior to early voting: 5 Aug 2020
Northern Territory Council of Social Service Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
Northern Territory Council of Social Service Post-election return: 21 Oct 2020
Northern Territory Council of Social Service Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Northern Territory Shelter Return prior to election day: 18 Aug 2020
Northern Territory Shelter Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
Northern Territory Shelter Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
United Workers Union Return prior to election day: 20 Aug 2020
United Workers Union Post-election return: 9 Oct 2020
United Workers Union Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 20 Oct 2020

Third party campaigners (Organisation) - Return summaries

Name Total value of donations received Number of donors
Alan Hunter $3,670 17
Australian Youth Climate Coalition $0 0
Central Australian Frack Free Alliance $0 0
CEPU Electrical  Queensland $0 0
CFMEU $13,200 1
CPSU $0 0
Environment Centre NT $0 0
Friends of Fannie Bay $52,448 10
GETUP Limited $0 0
Making Justice Work $0 0
Northern Territory Council of Social Service $1 1
Northern Territory Shelter $0 0
United Workers Union $0 0
Totals $69,319 29

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Third party campaigners (Organisation) - Expenditure by category

Expenditure by Total (a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (b) produce an ad in (a) (c) produce matter requiring authorisation (d) direct mailing (e) opinion polling and research
Australian Youth Climate Coalition $6,062 $914 $1,026 $3,933 $188 $0
Central Australian Frack Free Alliance $2,225 $0 $396 $1,829 $0 $0
CEPU Electrical  Queensland $2,938 $2,938 $0 $0 $0 $0
CFMEU $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
CPSU $4,141 $0 $4,068 $73 $0 $0
Environment Centre NT $205 $0 $205 $0 $0 $0
FRIENDS OF FANNIE BAY $40,213 $20,919 $19,294 $0 $0 $0
GetUp Limited $55,354 $36,464 $508 $17,954 $0 $428
Making Justice Work $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Northern Territory Council of Social Service $469 $132 $337 $0 $0 $0
Northern Territory Shelter $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
UNITED WORKERS UNION $17,514 $13,000 $0 $4,514 $0 $0
Totals $129,121 $74,367 $25,835 $28,303 $188 $428

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Note: entities were required to report on all of the categories of expenditure in the following table. Details are not shown where all entities reported 0 expenditure.

Key to explanation of categories of expenditure

Category Explanation
(a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (a) publishing, broadcasting, posting or displaying an electoral advertisement in any form and on any platform or at any venue or place during the capped expenditure period
(b) produce an ad in (a) (b) producing an electoral advertisement that is published, broadcast, posted or displayed as mentioned in paragraph (a)
(c) produce matter requiring authorisation (c) designing or producing any printed electoral matter requiring authorisation (for example how to vote cards, posters, or pamphlets) that is published, communicated or distributed during the capped expenditure period
(d) direct mailing (d) producing or distributing electoral matter that is addressed to particular persons or organisations and is distributed during the capped expenditure period
(e) opinion polling and research (e) carrying out an opinion poll or other research about the election during the capped expenditure period

Third party campaigners (Organisation) - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

CFMEU - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders 584 Milton Road
TOOWONG QLD 4066
$13,200.00
Totals   $13,200.00

Friends of Fannie Bay - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Avago Station
NT 0852
$5,000.00
Lennox Trust
NT 0852
$10,000.00
McBean, Margaret NT 0852 $5,000.00
ROBINSON, JOHN FANNIE BAY NT 0820 $25,000.00
Totals   $45,000.00

GETUP Limited - Gifts received over the threshold in the gift aggregation period

Received from Address Amount
Whatley, Stephen BRUSWICK EAST VIC 3057 $5,000.00
Totals   $5,000.00

Third party campaigners (Individual)

Third party campaigners (Individual) - Return details

Name Date received
Flint, David Post-election return: 21 Oct 2020
Flint, David Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020
Hunter, Alan Anthony Post-election return: 16 Oct 2020
Hunter, Alan Anthony Election return of electoral expenditure - third party campaigners - 2020 Territory Election: 21 Oct 2020

Third party campaigners (Individual) - Return summaries

Name Total value of donations received Number of donors
Flint, David $0 0
Hunter, Alan Anthony $4,130 8
Totals $4,130 8

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Third party campaigners (Individual) - Expenditure by category

Expenditure by Total (a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (b) produce an ad in (a)
Flint, David $4,500 $0 $4,500
Hunter, Alan Anthony $3,900 $3,900 $0
Totals $8,400 $3,900 $4,500

*Totals in this table have been rounded to the nearest dollar

Note: entities were required to report on all of the categories of expenditure in the following table. Details are not shown where all entities reported 0 expenditure.

Key to explanation of categories of expenditure

Category Explanation
(a) publish, broadcast, post or display ad (a) publishing, broadcasting, posting or displaying an electoral advertisement in any form and on any platform or at any venue or place during the capped expenditure period
(b) produce an ad in (a) (b) producing an electoral advertisement that is published, broadcast, posted or displayed as mentioned in paragraph (a)
(c) produce matter requiring authorisation (c) designing or producing any printed electoral matter requiring authorisation (for example how to vote cards, posters, or pamphlets) that is published, communicated or distributed during the capped expenditure period
(d) direct mailing (d) producing or distributing electoral matter that is addressed to particular persons or organisations and is distributed during the capped expenditure period
(e) opinion polling and research (e) carrying out an opinion poll or other research about the election during the capped expenditure period