Find my electorate
Use our helpful online tool to find your federal, Legislative Assembly or local government electorate.
NT summary of first preference votes by division
NT summary of two candidate preferred votes by division
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Manuel BROWN (ALP) | 1,552 |
Yanja THOMPSON-GAYKAMANGU (CLP) | 629 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 9:23 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Arafura.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Robyn LAMBLEY (Ind) | 1,424 |
Sean HEENAN (CLP) | 901 |
Hugo WELLS (GRN) | 559 |
Gagandeep SODHI (ALP) | 439 |
Wayne WRIGHT (Ind) | 78 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:27 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Robyn LAMBLEY (Ind) | 2,220 |
Sean HEENAN (CLP) | 1,181 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:27 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Selena UIBO (ALP) | 1,756 |
Ian Mongunu GUMBULA (CLP) | 964 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:01 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Arnhem.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Steve EDGINGTON (CLP) | 1,273 |
Lizzie HOGAN (ALP) | 1,214 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:55 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Barkly.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Matthew KERLE (CLP) | 1,334 |
Mark TURNER (Ind) | 1,046 |
Dani EVELEIGH (ALP) | 409 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:14 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Matthew KERLE (CLP) | 1,473 |
Mark TURNER (Ind) | 1,316 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:51 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Joshua BURGOYNE (CLP) | 1,816 |
Asta HILL (GRN) | 1,376 |
Allison BITAR (ALP) | 368 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 8:38 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Braitling.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Marie-Clare BOOTHBY (CLP) | 2,447 |
Tony SIEVERS (ALP) | 790 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:09 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Brennan.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Khoda PATEL (CLP) | 1,477 |
Lauren MOSS (ALP) | 1,093 |
Pamela MCCALMAN (GRN) | 368 |
Martin JACKSON (Ind) | 335 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:06 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Khoda PATEL (CLP) | 1,693 |
Lauren MOSS (ALP) | 1,580 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:08 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Dheran YOUNG (ALP) | 1,974 |
Kris CIVITARESE (CLP) | 1,484 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:57 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Daly.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Clinton HOWE (CLP) | 1,863 |
Eva LAWLER (ALP) | 946 |
Cindy Mebbingarri ROBERTS (Ind) | 323 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:58 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Clinton HOWE (CLP) | 2,041 |
Eva LAWLER (ALP) | 1,091 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:59 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Laurie ZIO (CLP) | 1,503 |
Suki DORRAS-WALKER (GRN) | 1,106 |
Brent POTTER (ALP) | 1,038 |
Leonard MAY (Ind) | 128 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:24 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Brent POTTER (ALP) | 1,952 |
Laurie ZIO (CLP) | 1,823 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:25 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Tanzil RAHMAN (CLP) | 1,337 |
Mark MONAGHAN (ALP) | 753 |
Simon NIBLOCK (GRN) | 455 |
Amye UN (Ind) | 192 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:03 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Tanzil RAHMAN (CLP) | 1,470 |
Mark MONAGHAN (ALP) | 1,127 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:05 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Andrew MACKAY (CLP) | 2,214 |
Belinda KOLSTAD (Ind) | 838 |
Sandy GRIFFIN (ALP) | 550 |
Mathew SALTER (Ind) | 306 |
Trevor JENKINS (Ind) | 86 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:17 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Andrew MACKAY (CLP) | 2,474 |
Belinda KOLSTAD (Ind) | 1,520 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:18 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Chansey PAECH (ALP) | 1,401 |
Jarrod Jupurula WILLIAMS (CLP) | 624 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:23 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Gwoja.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Gary STRACHAN (CLP) | 1,233 |
Justine DAVIS (Ind) | 1,080 |
Joel BOWDEN (ALP) | 918 |
Billie BARTON (GRN) | 297 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:20 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Joel BOWDEN (ALP) | 1,867 |
Gary STRACHAN (CLP) | 1,661 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:22 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Brian O'GALLAGHER (CLP) | 1,558 |
Ngaree AH KIT (ALP) | 772 |
Justine GLOVER (Ind) | 517 |
Andy ROWAN (GRN) | 195 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 9:39 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Brian O'GALLAGHER (CLP) | 1,891 |
Ngaree AH KIT (ALP) | 1,128 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 9:47 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Jo HERSEY (CLP) | 1,812 |
Sam PHELAN (Ind) | 872 |
Nick LOVERING (ALP) | 431 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 8:48 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Katherine.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Yingiya Mark GUYULA (Ind) | 1,921 |
Allen FANNING (CLP) | 620 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:46 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Mulka.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Bill YAN (CLP) | 1,570 |
Sheralee TAYLOR (ALP) | 687 |
Blair MCFARLAND (GRN) | 544 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:33 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Bill YAN (CLP) | 1,746 |
Sheralee TAYLOR (ALP) | 1,055 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:53 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Gerard MALEY (CLP) | 1,187 |
Beverley RATAHI (Ind) | 271 |
Anthony VENES (ALP) | 269 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:15 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Gerard MALEY (CLP) | 1,339 |
Anthony VENES (ALP) | 388 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 11:16 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Natasha FYLES (ALP) | 1,053 |
Helen SECRETARY (CLP) | 738 |
Kat MCNAMARA (GRN) | 651 |
Mililma MAY (Ind) | 588 |
George MAMOUZELLOS (Ind) | 66 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:23 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Natasha FYLES (ALP) | 2,014 |
Helen SECRETARY (CLP) | 1,082 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:41 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Robyn CAHILL (CLP) | 1,646 |
Brian MANNING (ALP) | 748 |
Greg DICKSON (GRN) | 494 |
Leah POTTER (Ind) | 158 |
Janey DAVIES (Ind) | 59 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:28 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Robyn CAHILL (CLP) | 1,916 |
Brian MANNING (ALP) | 1,189 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:29 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Jinson CHARLS (CLP) | 1,827 |
Kate WORDEN (ALP) | 1,642 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 9:09 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Sanderson.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Lia FINOCCHIARO (CLP) | 2,520 |
Caleb BURKE (ALP) | 613 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 9:22 pm
No two candidate preferred count for Spillett.
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Oly CARLSON (CLP) | 1,617 |
Shlok SHARMA (ALP) | 874 |
Graeme SAWYER (Ind) | 588 |
Andrew COATES (GRN) | 253 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:00 pm
Candidate | Votes |
---|---|
Oly CARLSON (CLP) | 1,985 |
Shlok SHARMA (ALP) | 1,347 |
Updated: 24 Aug 2024 10:01 pm
Abbreviation | Name |
---|---|
ALP | Australian Labor Party NT Branch |
CLP | Country Liberal Party of the Northern Territory |
GRN | NT Greens |
Ind | Independent |